SCHEDULLE | PROGRAMA

Program BW08 Download in pdf format now!!!

VIDEO COMPETITION #1 | COMPETIÇÃO VÍDEO #1
2 April 2008, 9.45PM | 2 Abril 2008, 21:45

”Norma”, Renato Turnes, Brasil - 8:00
“Will.0.W1sp”, Kirk Woolford, Reino Unido – 3:00
“After the Funeral”, Gorav Kalyan, EUA – 2:00
“In Scale”, Marina Moshrova, Rússia - 7:15
“Tóquio Porto 9 horas”, João Nuno Brochado, Portugal – 7:45
“Homeland”, Jonay Ortiz de Urbina, Espanha – 4:00
“A Princesa que não quis ser salva”, João Rei Lima, Portugal – 3:40
“The Northwind”, Fernando Antunes, Portugal – 4:00
“Taxi?”, Telmo Esnal, Espanha – 5:00
“11 Happy Tricks”, Marco Marchesi, Itália – 4:44

VIDEO COMPETITION #2 | COMPETIÇÃO VÍDEO #2
3 April 2008, 9.45PM | 3 Abril 2008, 21:45

“SF”, Stuart Pound, Inglaterra – 8:00
“Sizo”, André Tentúgal, Portugal – 3:00
“Datorie”, Vlad Trandafir, Roménia – 12:00
“Where am I to go?”, J. Tobias Anderson, Suécia – 3:20
“7200 Anos- Luz”, Ricardo Megre, Portugal – 3:00

“Crime Scene”, Toby Tatum, Reino Unido – 9:00
“The Strivers”, Martin Iderbitzin e Gianni D'Aurelio, Espanha – 4:30
“Perseguir o Perseguido”, Bruno Laborinho, Portugal – 12:50

PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION | COMPETIÇÃO FOTOGRAFIA
4 April 2008, 4.00PM | 4Abril 2008, 16:00

“Fotonovela d'A Noiva”, Mafalda Sofia da Silva Santos, Portugal
“La Personnage”, Rafaela Bernardo, Portugal
“Sonhos de ninar”, Vanessa Ribeiro Rodrigues, Brasil
“A Velocidade da Luz”, Ana Filipa Scarpa, Portugal
“A Cor ficou lá”, José Carlos Farinha, Portugal
“Object-Concept”, Alexandre Reigada, Portugal
“Open Close Open”, Irena Paskali, Alemanha / Macedónia
“Naufrágios”, Miguel Rodrigues, Portugal
“Baby Incoming”, Pedro Noel da Luz Guerreiro, Portugal
“Toy Story”, Nuno Jorge Henriques, Portugal
“Certificado Decadência”, Gonçalo Antunes, Portugal
“New York from below: a subjective point of view”, Tiago Nuno C. Soares, EUA / Portugal
“Alice no país das maravilhas”, Miguel Ângelo de Oliveira, Portugal
“Noite negra”, Ana Marta Ferreira, Portugal
“Six Photographs of Six Things from my Bedroom”, Miguel Fukutomi, Portugal
“Magic people from New York city”, Maria Begasse, EUA / Portugal
“Topografias”, Pedro Miguel Mota, Portugal
“Ayuda Linda – Help Linda”, Raul Gschrey, Alemanha
“S/ titulo”, Sara Sousa Vieira da Silva, Portugal
“Empty quarter”, Gonçalo João Fonseca, Portugal
“Ballerina”, Armindo Dias, Portugal

VIDEO COMPETITION #3 | COMPETIÇÃO VÍDEO #3
4 April 2008, 9.45PM | 4 Abril 2008, 21:45

“Um conto de Walter Benjamin”, Henrique Bento, Portugal – 4:00
“Brick Lane Story”, Petros Papadopoulos And Magdalena Alvarez, Inglaterra – 5:00
“Kurzes Leben”, Daniel Suljic and Johanna Freise, Áustria – 9:00
“Sala 101”, Miguel Januário, Portugal – 5:00
“A4”, Nina Yousefi, Suécia – 2:00
“The Incident”, Myroslav Slaboshytskiy, Ucrânia – 20:00
“Paz”, Alice Azevedo, Portugal – 1:00
“Like me, only better”, Martin Pickles, Reino Unido – 5:00
“Moving On”, Rodrigo Areias, Portugal – 4:30

AUDIO COMPETITION | COMPETIÇÃO ÁUDIO
5 April 2008, 2.30PM | 5 Abril 2008, 14:30

“Blow Up”, Maurício d'Orey, Portugal – 5:55
“Corrupção - O cinema português preto no branco”, João Cordeiro e Pedro Lemos, Portugal – 5:33
“Om”, Pedro Paiva, Reino Unido – 4:48
“Alma(da)”, Joana Fernandes e Vítor Martinho, Portugal – 1:53
“Ground”, André Filipe Coelho, Portugal – 8:31
“CYT”, Edgar Barroso, EUA/México – 9:00
“A invenção do amor”, Ana Lopes, Alexandre Sousa, João Cordeiro e Pedro Pires, Portugal – 9:58

VIDEO COMPETITION #4 | COMPETIÇÃO VÍDEO #4
5 April 2008, 4.00PM | 5 Abril 2008, 16:00

“Doce Amargo Infinito”, Cássio Araújo, Brasil – 15:00
“(If you want) my love”, Marco Marchesi, Itália – 4:29
“Documentário 239”, Nuno Matos e Pedro Verde, Portugal – 5:00
“Sou pro”, Carlos Monteiro, Portugal – 4:30
“Institution”, J Tobias Anderson, Suécia – 3:20
“Friendly Fire”, Paulo Abreu, Portugal – 3:00
“Xadrez”, João Silva, Portugal – 2:04
“Reparty”, Pedro Oliveira e Miguel Fernandes, Portugal – 5:30
“68° & Clear”, Dawn Westlake, EUA – 12:00